Dr. Brian K. Cooke
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 16 years
- Graduated from: Saint Louis University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2005
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1649302100
Dr. Brian K. Cooke MD
Psychiatrist
He is located at 2525 Cumberland Parkway Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30339. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Schizoaffective Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649302100. Appointment can be made via the phone number (352) 265-7041. He is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Brian K. Cooke, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brian K. Cooke.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Studies
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2005Looking for more Psychiatrists?
There are 8 other psychiatrists in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1500 400 Galleria Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 1800 Water Place Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Department of Behavioral Health 2525 Cumberland Parkway Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 270 2625 Cumberland Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2525 Cumberland Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Unit 613 2950 Mount Wilkinson Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Department of Behavioral Health 2525 Cumberland Parkway Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2525 Cumberland Parkwa Atlanta, 30339, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2525 Cumberland Parkway Southeast Atlanta, 30339, GA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Brian K. Cooke treat?
Dr. Brian K. Cooke provides treatment for Amnesia, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Schizoaffective Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Brian K. Cooke?
Dr. Brian K. Cooke's office is located at 2525 Cumberland Parkway Southeast in Atlanta, GA 30339.
Does Dr. Brian K. Cooke have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Brian K. Cooke is affiliated with Florida Clinical Practice Association. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Brian K. Cooke accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brian K. Cooke accepts insurance.